Endorsements for March 3rd, 2020 Election

endorsements-620x300.jpg
 

“Thank you for your support as I run for re-election! As you know it takes a village to win! I appreciate your efforts to ensure we get the best for Ventura County! “

- Kelly Long, Ventura County Supervisor District 3

Thank you to those who endorse Kelly Long…

Organizations Endorsed:

  • Ventura County Deputy Sheriff’s Association

  • Ventura County Agriculture Association PAC

  • Camarillo Chamber of Commerce

  • Oxnard Chamber of Commerce PAC

  • Greater Ventura Chamber of Commerce PAC

  • Port Hueneme Chamber of Commerce

  • Tri Counties Building and Construction Trade Council

  • Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters Local 805

  • LiUNA! Laborers International Union of North America Local 585

  • San Francisco Laborer’s Local 281

  • Southern California District Council of Laborers PAC

  • United Association Local 484 of Plumbers, Pipefitters, Welders and Apprentices

  • Sheet Metal Workers Local No.104

  • Internal Union of Operating Engineers Local No. 12

  • Ventura County Lincoln Club

Personal Endorsements

  • Bob Huber, Ventura County Supervisor District 4

  • William Ayub, Ventura County Sherriff

  • Geoff Dean, Retired Ventura County Sherriff

  • Judge Steve Hintz, Ventura County Treasurer-Tax Collector

  • Jeff Burgh, Ventura County Auditor-Controller

  • Dan Goodwin, Ventura County Assessor

  • Stan Mantooth, Ventura County Superintendent of Schools

  • Ron Speakman, President of Pleasant Valley School Board

  • Val Rains, Former Pleasant Valley School Board member

  • RaeAnne Michael, Former Pleasant Valley School District Superintendent

  • Kelli Crouse, President of Fillmore Unified School District

  • Scott Beylik, Fillmore Unified School District Trustee

  • Paul Grossgold, Retired Commanding Officer of Naval Base Ventura County

  • Charlotte Craven, Camarillo City Councilwoman

  • Steve McLean, Santa Paula Police Chief

  • Luis Espinosa, Former Assist Fire Chief of Santa Paula Fire and Camarillo Planning Commissioner

  • Clint Garman, Santa Paula Mayor and owner of Garman’s Irish Pub

  • Carlos Juarez, Santa Paula Councilmember

  • Martin Hernandez, Former Mayor of Santa Paula

  • Diane McCall, Mayor of Fillmore

  • Manuel Minjares, Fillmore City Councilmember

  • Ernie Villegas, Former Mayor of Fillmore

  • Will Berg, Mayor of Port Hueneme

  • Laura Hernandez, Mayor Pro Tem of Port Hueneme

  • Anthony “Tony” Valante, Former Mayor of Port Hueneme & retired Brigadier General, Channel Islands California Air National Guard

  • Bryan MacDonald, Oxnard City Councilmember, District 4 and Former Oxnard Police Assistant Chief

  • Ken Simons, Mayor Pro Tem of Moorpark

  • Chris Enegren, Moorpark City Councilmember

  • Keith Mashburn, Simi Valley Major

  • Mike Judge, Simi Valley Councilmember

  • Elaine Litster, Simi Valley Councilmember

  • Robert "Buddy" Kelley, Pleasant Valley Recreation and Parks Director

  • Rob Roy, President and General Council for Ventura County Agriculture Association

  • Edwin McFadden III, United Water Board Member, Division 1 City of Santa Paula to LA County

  • Mike Mobley, United Water Board Member Division 2 west of Santa Paula to 101 Fwy,

  • Robert Eranio, Fox Canyon Groundwater Management Agency and United Water Board Member Division 3 City of Ventura

  • Lynn Mulhardt, United Water Board Member, Division 4 City of Oxnard

  • Steve Blois, Calleguas Municipal Water District Director

  • Andy Waters, Calleguas Municipal Water District

  • William L Morris III, Ventura County Resources Conservation District Director

To add your name to the list please email my team at LongCampaign2020@gmail.com.